Employee Recognition 2018

Stanislaus County Board Resolutions in recognition of SCOE staff and Public Schools Month were Adopted by the County Board on April 10, 2018.

To read the resolutions, click on each of the links below:

 

SCOE Retirees 
July 2017 - June 2018 
The following staff will be recognized at the June 12, 2018 County Board Meeting.

Carolyn Armstrong Douglas Ash
Yvonne Cunningham Phyllis Glover
Norma Isquierdo Laurie James
Helen Markiss Arsella Michael
Marcia Perkins Billy Sanborn
Evelyn Smart Monica Steggink
Dianne Warner  

 

STAFF RECOGNITION
The following staff will receive a Certificate of Appreciation and a service year pin at a division recognition celebration in May and June.

40-Years of Service
Hilda Meneses  
   
30-Years of Service
Leslie Buckley Becky Ray
   
25-Years of Service
Clarice Amador Joy Bills
Julie Freriks Linda Hanks
Kimberly Hansen Linda Johnston
Debbie McConnico Mary Medina
Dolores Pena-Nolazco Vickie Rocha
   
Clark Toguchi John Haire
   
20-Years of Service
Maria Amato Betty Bulman
Faith Ellis Teri Esquivel
Jason Gillespie Glenda Glover
Patrice Golceff Gemma Griffith
Arnold Hodge Arturo Lara
Elizabeth Leal Lisa Leppert
Pamela Martinez Kathryn McKibben
Bounthoeun Ouk Kirk Peterson
Nidia Reyes Noreen Storey
Micah Vinson  
   
15-Years of Service
Constance Ball Marcelo Briones
Martina Camorlinga Patty Carroll
Lisa Chapleau McKee Deborah Fox
Donald Gatti Hugo Gil
Sarah Grantano Jose Gutierrez
Faun Hyde-Oliveira Cheryl Mackenzie
Tina Magana Kimberley Mila
Lisa Petz Richard Piercy
Sarah Ratley Amy Roe
Kyle Sires Angela Stime
Maria Taylor  
   
10-Years of Service
Elisa Beltran Ricky Bispo
Debra Boggs Tiffany Bradley
Jennifer Carols-Marquez Carla Costa
Edward Daoud Patricia Evans
Kenneth Fitgerald Sadra Hallam
Starette Kent Dani Khayou
Steven Larson Michael Lau
Timothy Lechuga Lupe Ortiz
Jaclyn Poindexter Jill Polhemus
Marene Ramme Laurel Ruddy
Elvira Ruiz Debra Ruiz
Abraham Ruvalcaba Tricia Stewart
Julie Tabangcura Kenny Towle
Mercedes Virgen Karen Walden
Telka Walser Alicia Wohnhas
   

5-Years of Service
The following staff will receive a Certificate of Appreciation at a  division recognition celebration in May and June.

Talib Abdulkhabir Jessica Amaya
Karen Anderson Norma Angel
Elizabeth Arceo Rocio Arreola Flores
Brittany Blankenship Bette Blumenstein
Randall Boyd Consuelo Carranza
Sandra Cathcart Lisa Cowan
Thomas Duarte III James Etchepare
Neoma Felix Timothy Frakes
Kevin Gaffney Elidia Gallegos
Carmen Gamboa Veronica Garnica
Lisa Gein Karen Gordon
Tina Hopson Adam Kimura
Jonathan Kohring Priscilla Magana
Richard Newton III Dawn Parisi
Sonya Perez Justin Ramsour
Pedro Rios Stacy Schaurer
Ian Stambaugh Hallie Strim Loera
Diane Swanson Sean Timmons
Yadira Villafana Carolyn Viss
Georgette Williams Allyson Woolworth
Christopher Yie  
   

 

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you feel there is an error or you have a question, please email plyonsdavenport [ahtsym] stancoe [dhotsym] org or jcooper [ahtsym] stancoe [dhotsym] org.